Bollywood News
Latest Bollywood News
Jr NTR wraps up shooting for War 2: “It’s always a blast being on set with Hrithik Roshan”
Bigg Boss 19 to premiere in August as a digital-first property: Report
Murderbaad trailer out: Sharib Hashmi, Amole Gupte-starrer marks 25-year-old Arnab Chatterjee’s directorial debut, watch
Shah Rukh Khan starrer King gears up for major European schedule in August: Report
Chinmayi Sripada DEFENDS Ranbir Kapoor’s casting as Lord Ram in Ramayana amid backlash over old beef comment
EXCLUSIVE: Bobby Deol NOT playing Kumbhkaran in Ramayana; is not a part of Ranbir Kapoor-Sai Pallavi-Yash starrer
Panchayat season 4 achieves record-breaking success; season 5 officially confirmed for 2026
Yash Raj Films to release Saiyaara trailer on July 8
Dhurandhar sparks debate over 20-year age gap between Ranveer Singh and Sara Arjun
EXCLUSIVE: Pakistan recreated in Thailand for Ranveer Singh-starrer Dhurandhar
Ram Kapoor faces backlash over Smriti Irani comments in recent interview; netizens react sharply
Bollywood News & Updates
Stay Updated with the Latest Trending Bollywood News
Bollywood Hungama is your go-to destination for all things related to Bollywood. Offering a comprehensive range of entertainment news and updates, our site ensures you stay informed about the latest happenings in the world of Bollywood. From celebrity news and Bollywood movie news to in-depth features and interviews, we've got it all covered.
Bollywood Celebrity News and Updates
Get the most up-to-date information on your favourite celebrities with Bollywood Hungama. Our celebrity news section covers everything from the latest gossip to confirmed updates about Bollywood stars. We bring you verified and accurate news pieces, ensuring you get the real story every time.
Bollywood News in English
For our English-speaking audience, we provide the latest Bollywood news in English. Stay tuned with us for Bollywood breaking news, industry scoops, and general updates about your favourite celebrities and films. Our coverage extends from celebrity fashion trends to nostalgic memories of classic Bollywood movies.
Bollywood News in Hindi
We also cater to our Hindi-speaking audience with the latest Bollywood news in Hindi. Get all the updates, scoops, and entertainment news in your preferred language. Our Hindi news section ensures that language is never a barrier to staying connected with Bollywood.
Latest Bollywood Movie News
Keep up with the latest Bollywood movie news, including box office updates, film comparisons, and rankings. Bollywood Hungama is known for its accurate trade reporting, understanding the pulse of the industry, and predicting film performance with precision.
In-Depth Bollywood Features and Celebrities Interviews
Our Bollywood features section covers everything from celebrity fashion and trends to nostalgic pieces about beloved Bollywood films. We also provide text-based and video-based interviews, bringing you insights directly from the stars. Enjoy off-screen banter, beauty tips, and tech gyan from your favourite entertainment celebrities.
Bollywood News: Confirmed and Verified
At Bollywood Hungama, we take pride in providing confirmed and verified news. Our dedicated team ensures that all pieces related to movies and celebrities are accurate, avoiding gossip and rumors. Stay informed with the highest standard of Bollywood news coverage.
Interactive Elements for Bollywood Fans
Engage with interactive elements based on Bollywood movies and celebrities. Bollywood Hungama brings fans closer to their favourite movies and celebrities through various interactive features. Enjoy fun video clips, celebrity banter, and much more.
Bollywood News on Social Media
Follow the latest Bollywood trends and updates on social media platforms. Our coverage includes everything from viral celebrity fashion moments to trending topics in the Entertainment industry. Stay connected with the hottest Bollywood news and updates, no matter where you are.
Entertainment News Conclusion
For the most comprehensive and up-to-date Bollywood news, look no further than Bollywood Hungama. With a wide range of coverage, interactive elements, and confirmed updates, we are your ultimate source for entertainment news. Stay informed and connected with the world of Bollywood through Bollywood Hungama.
Bollywood News On this date last year

Zareen Khan’s mother gets hospitalised, actress asks her fans to keep her in their prayers

EXCLUSIVE: Maniesh Paul to kick off Vvan shoot with Sidharth Malhotra and Tamannaah Bhatia








