Bollywood News
Latest Bollywood News
Nana Patekar plays a GHAZAL SINGER in Akshay Kumar starrer Housefull 4
Abundantia Entertainment to adapt Malayalam hit Angamaly Diaries
Ratna Pathak slams Rohit Shetty for turning Golmaal 3 into a crude and uninteresting film
Sonam Kapoor Ahuja PACIFIES Kangana Ranaut, blames media for misquoting her in the Vikas Bahl controversy
BREAKING! Vinta Nanda addresses press, says ALOK NATH is guilty and scared
Alok Nath BREAKS SILENCE over rape allegations made by Tara writer – producer Vinta Nanda
STREE actress Flora Saini reveals being ASSAULTED by producer Gaurang Doshi
Bigg Boss 12 October 8: Jasleen Matharu FLIRTS with Romil, leaving Anup Jalota HEARTBROKEN
BREAKING! Padmini Kolhapure to make a comeback with Arjun Kapoor, Sanjay Dutt starrer Panipat: The Great Betrayal
Tara writer – producer Vinta Nanda accuses SANSKARI actor of rape; netizens deduce Alok Nath as the culprit
Widespread fear and panic in the film industry over Sexual Harassment allegations
Bollywood News & Updates
Stay Updated with the Latest Trending Bollywood News
Bollywood Hungama is your go-to destination for all things related to Bollywood. Offering a comprehensive range of entertainment news and updates, our site ensures you stay informed about the latest happenings in the world of Bollywood. From celebrity news and Bollywood movie news to in-depth features and interviews, we've got it all covered.
Bollywood Celebrity News and Updates
Get the most up-to-date information on your favourite celebrities with Bollywood Hungama. Our celebrity news section covers everything from the latest gossip to confirmed updates about Bollywood stars. We bring you verified and accurate news pieces, ensuring you get the real story every time.
Bollywood News in English
For our English-speaking audience, we provide the latest Bollywood news in English. Stay tuned with us for Bollywood breaking news, industry scoops, and general updates about your favourite celebrities and films. Our coverage extends from celebrity fashion trends to nostalgic memories of classic Bollywood movies.
Bollywood News in Hindi
We also cater to our Hindi-speaking audience with the latest Bollywood news in Hindi. Get all the updates, scoops, and entertainment news in your preferred language. Our Hindi news section ensures that language is never a barrier to staying connected with Bollywood.
Latest Bollywood Movie News
Keep up with the latest Bollywood movie news, including box office updates, film comparisons, and rankings. Bollywood Hungama is known for its accurate trade reporting, understanding the pulse of the industry, and predicting film performance with precision.
In-Depth Bollywood Features and Celebrities Interviews
Our Bollywood features section covers everything from celebrity fashion and trends to nostalgic pieces about beloved Bollywood films. We also provide text-based and video-based interviews, bringing you insights directly from the stars. Enjoy off-screen banter, beauty tips, and tech gyan from your favourite entertainment celebrities.
Bollywood News: Confirmed and Verified
At Bollywood Hungama, we take pride in providing confirmed and verified news. Our dedicated team ensures that all pieces related to movies and celebrities are accurate, avoiding gossip and rumors. Stay informed with the highest standard of Bollywood news coverage.
Interactive Elements for Bollywood Fans
Engage with interactive elements based on Bollywood movies and celebrities. Bollywood Hungama brings fans closer to their favourite movies and celebrities through various interactive features. Enjoy fun video clips, celebrity banter, and much more.
Bollywood News on Social Media
Follow the latest Bollywood trends and updates on social media platforms. Our coverage includes everything from viral celebrity fashion moments to trending topics in the Entertainment industry. Stay connected with the hottest Bollywood news and updates, no matter where you are.
Entertainment News Conclusion
For the most comprehensive and up-to-date Bollywood news, look no further than Bollywood Hungama. With a wide range of coverage, interactive elements, and confirmed updates, we are your ultimate source for entertainment news. Stay informed and connected with the world of Bollywood through Bollywood Hungama.
Bollywood News On this date last year

EXCLUSIVE: No visual cut in Param Sundari but CBFC mutes ‘church’, ‘father’, ‘bloody’

Papa Kehte Hain star Mayoori Kango is now leading Publicis Groupe in India








