Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 08.04.2020 | 7:40 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Box Office: 2 States is highest 2nd weekend grosser

By Bollywood Hungama News Network

The recently released Alia Bhatt - Arjun Kapoor starrer 2 States, has been on a roll and how. Ever since the release of the film, the audiences have been talking about the stellar performance by the cast and the catchy story line.


In this Box Office report, we at Bollywood Hungama decided to take a look at the second weekend collections of the film as compared to other releases earlier this year. As expected, the film that captured the audiences' attention and built an instant rapport with them has emerged as the leader collecting Rs. 15.53 crores in its second weekend. With this, the film has overtaken the second week collections of earlier big releases like Jai Ho that collected Rs. 13.8 crores, Queen Rs. 11.45 cores and Gunday Rs. 8.15 crores.



Movie NameFridaySaturdaySundayTotal
2 States3.515.556.4715.53
Jai Ho3.44.55.913.8
Queen2.44.24.8511.45
Gunday2.032.613.518.15
Main Tera Hero1.52.253.757.5
Ragini MMS 21.52.252.756.5
Yaariyan1.41.872.465.73
Highway0.921.761.724.4
Shaadi Ke Side Effects0.751.251.43.4


Disclaimer:
The Box Office figures are compiled from various sources and our own research. The figures can be approximate and Bollywood Hungama does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data. However, they are adequately indicative of the box-office performance of the film(s).

Rate this article
Make favorite

Recommended for you

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification