Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 21.02.2020 | 9:55 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Scoreboard 2007 – United Kingdom – Opening Weekend Collections

By Bollywood Hungama

JANUARY
















FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Guru155,012443,523
Salaam-E-Ishq2,93,809 [incl. Thursday previews]495,996

FEBRUARY





















FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Traffic Signal5,9998750
Eklavya - The Royal Guard163,783404,095
Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd.45,981143,284

MARCH


































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Nishabd16,222121,352
Nehlle Pe Dehlla47,340321,479
Hattrick18,07928646
Just Married: Marriage Was Only The Beginning9,59581,199
Namastey London238,841425,687
The Namesake [English]125,084592,120

APRIL





























FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Shakalaka Boom Boom78,552401,964
Provoked [English]123,678353,534
Big Brother6,8679763
Kya Love Story Hai26,297171,547
Ta Ra Rum Pum231,835504,637

MAY






























FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Metro55,234411,347
Good Boy Bad Boy7,96411724
Raqeeb6,4429716
Cheeni Kum144,584 [4-day weekend]314,664
Shootout At Lokhandwala76,896 [4-day weekend]194,047

JUNE












































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Fool N Final49,961222,271
Water30,562132,351
The Train4,83441,209
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom264,347475,624
Sivaji - The Boss [Tamil]167,607 [incl. Thursday previews]1213,967
Apne180,124434,189
Awarapan26,618161,664
Aap Kaa Surroor50,616202,531

JULY
















FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Naqaab75,250302,508
Partner236,897435,509

AUGUST












































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Cash54,233291,870
Gandhi My Father44,248361,229
Chak De India126,812492,588
Kaafila7,82710783
Marigold21,58028771
Buddha Mar Gaya10,64991,183
Heyy Babyy289,893 [4-day weekend]486,039
Ramgopal Varma Ki Aag54,175351,548

SEPTEMBER







































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Dhamaal110,981392,846
Darling12,075121,006
Nanhe Jaisalmer3,95110395
Mitti Wajaan Maardi [Punjabi]58,684115,335
Dhol16,701151,113
Mummy-ji2,0816347
Sambar Salsa9487135

OCTOBER


























FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Bhool Bhulaiyaa292,304456,496
Laaga Chunari Mein Daag245,432455,454
Jab We Met156,013 [incl. Thursday previews]315,033
No Smoking10,82215721

NOVEMBER

























FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Om Shanti Om518,845 [incl. Thursday previews]529,978
Saawariya159,210483,317
Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal56,456282,016
Aaja Nachle170,476424,059

DECEMBER

























FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]ScreensAVERAGE [£]
Dus Kahaniyaan38,603231,678
Khoya Khoya Chand4,6638583
Welcome369,321 [incl. previews]409,233
Taare Zameen Par66,204262,546

Note:- The list doesn't include regional films.

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification