Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 20.02.2020 | 4:50 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

2009: 30+ Screens in U.K.

By Bollywood Hungama

































































































































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]SCREENSAVERAGE [£]
Chandni Chowk To China2,74,524614,500
Luck By Chance73,822501,476
Billu2,79,448 [4 dy.]535,273
Delhi 61,16,370392,984
8 x 10 Tasveer41,820321,307
New York1,57,524344,633
Kambakkht Ishq2,99,533 [incl. Thursday previews]565,349
Short Kut80,488342,367
Luck85,916352,455
Love Aaj Kal4,05,673527,801
Life Partner89,521322,798
Wanted69,399451,542
Dil Bole Hadippa1,38,189344,064
What's Your Raashee?58,577411,429
Wake Up Sid1,01,858442,315
Do Knot Disturb73,207332,218
Blue2,15,962 [incl. Thursday previews]514,235
All The Best36,333311,172
Main Aurr Mrs. Khanna89,299422,126
Aladin66,289 [incl. Thursday previews]332,009
London Dreams1,42,722 [incl. Thursday previews]482,973
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani1,77,886384,681
Kurbaan1,64,468 [incl. Thursday previews]443,738
De Dana Dan3,08,029 [incl. Thursday previews]486,417
Paa66,588351,903
Rocket Singh - Salesman Of The Year67,389351,925
3 Idiots4,27,722 [5-day weekend; but theatres were shut during Christmas]538,070

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification