Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 19.02.2020 | 9:14 AM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

2007: 30+ Screens in U.K.

By Bollywood Hungama

































































































































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]SCREENSAVERAGE [£]
Guru155,012443,523
Salaam-E-Ishq2,93,809 [incl. Thursday previews]495,996
Eklavya - The Royal Guard163,783404,095
Nehlle Pe Dehlla47,340321,479
Namastey London238,841425,687
The Namesake [English]125,084592,120
Shakalaka Boom Boom78,552401,964
Provoked [English]123,678353,534
Ta Ra Rum Pum231,835504,637
Metro55,234411,347
Cheeni Kum144,584 [4-day weekend]314,664
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom264,347475,624
Apne180,124434,189
Naqaab75,250302,508
Partner236,897435,509
Gandhi My Father44,248361,229
Chak De India126,812492,588
Heyy Babyy289,893 [4-day weekend]486,039
Ramgopal Varma Ki Aag54,175351,548
Dhamaal110,981392,846
Bhool Bhulaiyaa292,304456,496
Laaga Chunari Mein Daag245,432455,454
Jab We Met156,013 [incl. Thursday previews]315,033
Om Shanti Om518,845 [incl. Thursday previews]529,978
Saawariya159,210483,317
Aaja Nachle170,476424,059
Welcome369,321 [incl. previews]409,233

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification