Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 20.02.2020 | 9:33 AM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Scoreboard 2008 – Australia – Opening Weekend Collections

By Bollywood Hungama

JANUARY


















FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Bombay To Bangkok5,6086935
Sunday17,47172,496



FEBRUARY













FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Jodhaa Akbar1,42,338159,489



MARCH























FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Black & White9,87071,410
Race1,67,9701411,998
One Two Three21,55073,079



APRIL























FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
U Me Aur Hum55,78086,973
Krazzy 420,80754,161
Tashan1,48,0871311,391



MAY













FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Bhoothnath25,67283,209



JUNE


















FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Sarkar Raj1,19,8491011,985
Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic40,653104,065



JULY




























FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na30,35665,059
Kismat Konnection44,16585,521
Mission Istaanbul8,65861,443
Money Hai Toh Honey Hai11,59571,656



AUGUST




























FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Singh Is Kinng1,14,269912,697
Bachna Ae Haseeno70,872135,452
God Tussi Great Ho16,658101,666
Rock On!!12,58871,798



SEPTEMBER


















FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Mera Pind [Punjabi]25,89655,179
Hijack5,5326922



OCTOBER











































FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Kidnap20,86292,318
Drona36,066142,576
Karzzzz5,74810575
Heroes33,10074,729
Roadside Romeo13,23391,470
Golmaal Returns19,63782,455
Fashion26,325102,633



NOVEMBER























FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Dostana89,308118,119
Sat Sri Akal [Punjabi]1,2604315
Yuvvraaj29,372102,937



DECEMBER


















FILMWEEKEND [AUS. $]SCREENSAVERAGE [AUS. $]
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi1,31,475158,765
Ghajini---

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification