Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 18.02.2020 | 1:34 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

2009: Biggies in U.K.

By Bollywood Hungama













































































































































FILM / DirectorOPENING WEEKEND [£]SCREENSAVERAGE
Jodhaa Akbar / Ashutosh Gowariker3,63,726 [incl. Thursday previews]467,907
Race / Abbas-Mustan4,57,303 [4 dy.; till Monday]469,941
Singh Is Kinng / Anees Bazmee4,93,281 [incl. Thursday previews]509,866
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi / Aditya Chopra4,03,842606,731
Ghajini / A.R. Murugadoss3,18,538496,501
Chandni Chowk To China / Nikhil Advani2,74,524614,500
Billu / Priyadarshan2,79,448 [4 dy.; till Monday]535,273
Delhi 6 / Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra1,16,370392,984
8 x 10 Tasveer / Nagesh Kukunoor41,820321,307
New York / Kabir Khan1,57,524344,633
Kambakkht Ishq / Sabbir Khan2,99,533 [incl. Thursday previews]565,349
Short Kut / Neeraj Vora80,488342,367
Luck / Soham Shah85,916352,455
Love Aaj Kal /Imtiaz Ali4,05,673527,801
Kaminey / Vishal Bhardwaj1,11,954283,998
Wanted / Prabhu Dheva69,399451,542
Dil Bole Hadippa / Yash Raj1,38,189344,064
What's Your Raashee? / Ashutosh Gowariker58,577411,429
Wake Up Sid / Dharma Productions1,01,858442,315
Do Knot Disturb / David Dhawan73,207332,218
Blue / Anthony D'Souza2,15,962 [incl. Thursday previews]514,235
All The Best / Rohit Shetty36,333311,172
Main Aurr Mrs. Khanna / Prem Soni89,299422,126
Aladin / Sujoy Ghosh66,289 [incl. Thursday previews]332,009
London Dreams / Vipul Shah1,42,722 [incl. Thursday previews]482,973
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani / Rajkumar Santoshi1,77,886384,681
Jail / Madhur Bhandarkar7,039 [incl. Thursday previews]71,006
Tum Mile / Kunal Deshmukh22,681 161,418
Kurbaan / Rensil D'Silva1,64,468 [incl. Thursday previews]443,738
De Dana Dan / Priyadarshan3,08,029 [incl. Thursday previews]486,417
Paa / R. Balki66,588351,903
Rocket Singh - Salesman Of The Year / Shimit Amin67,389351,925
3 Idiots / Rajkumar Hirani4,27,722 [5-day weekend; but theatres were shut during Christmas]538,070

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification