Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 23.02.2020 | 7:57 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

U.K. update: ‘M.N.I.K.’ stands at £ 300,000

By Bollywood Hungama

MY NAME IS KHAN should set new records in the international territory. In U.K., the film collected an impressive £ 164,134 from 86 sites on Friday [5 sites unrecd.]. Adding the Thursday previews and Friday business, the total stands at £ 290,627 [approx. Rs. 2.12 cr.]. The Saturday and Sunday business are expected to be huge.

Now let's see where MY NAME IS KHAN stands when compared to other SRK starrers in U.K.







































































FILMOPENING WEEKEND [£]SCREENSAVERAGE [£]
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi4,03,842606,731
Om Shanti Om5,18,845 [incl. Thursday previews]529,978
Don2,91,462515,715
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna7,49,2436012,487
Veer-Zaara4,84,993608,083
Main Hoon Na3,22,290417,861
Kal Ho Naa Ho4,36,7903711,805
Chalte Chalte2,89,883377,835
Devdas4,66,370548,636
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam2,41,110288,611
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham4,73,3554111,545
Asoka2,35,461763,098
Mohabbatein2,46,368269,476

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification