Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 24.02.2020 | 5:41 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Month-wise performance of films in U.K.

By Bollywood Hungama

Biggest Opener:

KABHI ALVIDA NAA KEHNA [£ 749,243]

Lowest Opener:

KRISHNA [£ 1,850]

JANUARY


























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Jawani Diwani - A Youthful Ride1,9294482
Family - Ties Of Blood46,778311,509
Zinda36,034152,402
Rang De Basanti221,226385,822

FEBRUARY

























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Mere Jeevan Saathi112,246353,207
Fight Club30,924261,189
Taxi No. 921154,174232,355
Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai65,897292,272

MARCH






























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Teesri Aankh - The Hidden Camera16,521131,271
Malamaal Weekly70,655145,047
Umar4,9279547
Being Cyrus [English]18,82823819
Iqbal7,37323321

APRIL



































FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Shaadi Se Pehle47,389192,494
Saawan - The Love Season20,195171,188
Humko Deewana Kar Gaye174,934384,604
Banaras - A Mystic Love Story3,6684917
The Mistress Of Spices85,563561,528
Darna Zaroori Hai31,274191,646

MAY






























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
36 China Town83,040342,442
Tathastu11,29017664
Tom Dick And Harry9,13181,141
Ankahee5,88641,472
Fanaa300,563378,123

JUNE




















FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Phir Hera Pheri125,366363,482
Chup Chup Ke79,246282,830
Krrish210,499464,576

JULY

























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Corporate10,40712867
Golmaal - Fun Unlimited51,267281,831
Yun Hota Toh Kya Hota? What If?11,93414852
Omkara91,294303,043

AUGUST
























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Anthony Kaun Hai?17,303101,730
Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar27,957132,151
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna749,2436012,487
Aap Ki Khatir86,236362,395

SEPTEMBER







































FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Lage Raho Munnabhai233,158386,136
Naksha12,56181,570
Shiva7,96514569
Pyaar Ke Side/Effects7,52871,075
Khosla Ka Ghosla7,2238903
Waris Shah-Ishq Daa Waaris [Punjabi]17,310111,574
Krishna [Animation]1,8505370

OCTOBER

























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Zindaggi Rocks7,78010778
Mannat [Punjabi] 7,1609796
Don291,462515,715
Jaan-E-Mann65,574421,561

NOVEMBER






























FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Umrao Jaan136,011393,487
Vivah70,130312,262
Apna Sapna Money Money8,24561,374
Rabb Ne Banaiyan Jodiean [Punjabi]14,41781,802
Dhoom 2415,701518,151

DECEMBER































FILMOpening [£]ScreensAverage Per Print
Ek Jind Ek Jaan [Punjabi]5,4758684
Baabul289,907456,442
Kabul Express49,203242,050
Bhagam Bhag197,180 [5 dy.]454,382
I See You11,682 [4 dy.]13899

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification