Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 24.02.2020 | 4:29 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Week 4: ‘Welcome’ week-wise collections in Pakistan

By Bollywood Hungama
























































































































































S. No.CinemaLocationWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
1MetropoleLahore3,58,7002,00,1501,60,6501,53,060
2DHALahore4,42,7503,71,7502,57,7501,66,220 [14 sh.]
3SozoLahore2,12,550 1,30,800 1,27,25094,900
4PlazaLahore2,40,050 1,74,0501,22,200-
5TarranumLahore30,00030,000--
6NishatKarachi 5,43,4303,71,2003,77,0003,28,050
7CineplexKarachi2,21,5002,10,5002,20,5002,06,750
8BambinoKarachi1,16,4601,16,460--
9BambinoHyderabad 2,00,04774,20070,00040,225
10Taj MahalFaislabad3,64,5001,80,8101,38,11041,050
11CinepaxRawalpindi1,64,7001,86,20095,80098,400
12PAFRawalpindi84,70050,00030,790-
13PrinceGujranwala1,67,70086,17043,000-
14Zinco PalaceGujranwala1,13,36042,81031,000-
15DreamlandMultan1,64,1401,64,140--
16RexMultan1,22,6501,03,35059,80036,200
17ShamaSialkot50,00050,000--
18FaisalGujrat50,00050,0001,00,000-
19ShaheenSargodha---55,640
Grand Total35,67,23722,81,99017,63,85012,20,495

Rate this article
Make favorite

Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification