fuck u taran!! taran is just a pathetic analyser.the movie is just waste of time and money.its just…
fuck u taran!! taran is just a pathetic analyser.the movie is just waste of time and money.its just mixture of fanaa and new york.so please,dont spoil ur weekend............
CRAP the only word to describe KURBAAN.I have KURBAAN my 3 hrs of LIFE watching this SHIT movie…
CRAP the only word to describe KURBAAN.I have KURBAAN my 3 hrs of LIFE watching this SHIT movie whats is in it ...i watched solely on Taran's review n thought it wuld be a good movie n i came out of hall holding my head as it was paining a lot.How can Taran give it a 4* rating...IF he start reviewing movies like this then i may not visit this site anymore...
Taran stop all this .............
I seen the movie yesterday, It was Awesome. New concept and good screenplay, not to mention power…
I seen the movie yesterday, It was Awesome.
New concept and good screenplay, not to mention power packed performances.
Kareena, Saif and Vivek are Great in their respective roles.
Kurbaan is definately of different genre released from dharma productions. each and every person…
Kurbaan is definately of different genre released from dharma productions. each and every person who worked for the film are of top class undoubtedly.! it's very appreciable effort by karan johar. Rensil D'selva has choosen totally variety plot for his debut. but the fact i didn't get from the movie is " Kurbaan kis ne kis ke liye kya hai??" frankly iam not getting that point. it's a very good thriller but the love story doesn't make me feel anything.productional values are obviously uncompromising way. screenplay was tremendous, salim-sulaiman's background music was tremendous. totally movie looks like a hollywood film.everything is there but something was missing. it's a onetime watch movie.saif,kareena,vivek are excellent. As taran said there is no comparision with previous films. But In films like "NewYork", "Fanaa","Khuda kay liye", u can feel the pain, u can feel the love, u can get what is terrorism, what are their effects on normal civilians,etc.. and u will immerse in the real feel. which is lacking in Kurbaan. But it's a High Quality Movie technically.
karan joher ki gand main tamam musalmanoo ka lun gandoo kuttay ki olad musalmanoo kay halaf film…
karan joher ki gand main tamam musalmanoo ka lun gandoo kuttay ki olad musalmanoo kay halaf film banai hai uss ki bay ki phuddi benchod uss ki maa ki phuddi uss ki behn ki phuddi main mera lun hum sub musalmanoo ka lun karan joher kuttay ki olad na ho ab my name is khan woh b musalmanoo k halaf banaye ga uss k liyay karan ki gand main advance lun
Best Movie of 2009 in Bollywood by Far!!! Amazing execution of the subject, notches higher then New…
Best Movie of 2009 in Bollywood by Far!!! Amazing execution of the subject, notches higher then New York even. Some good scenes showcasing why muslims become terrorists, I learnt quite a few things aswell from this movie. Although we know what the TVs show us we dont know what the terrorist feel and this movie portrays that very well. You get to witness their rage and emotions. Explains really well that muslims are not the only terrorists, the whites and others are by far much worse. Anyhow above all, its the fun factor of the movie. You can just sit back, relax and really enjoy this edge of the seat thriller. The movie will make your heart pump with its tension building. For all those dumb fools who are giving it 1 star, you clearly have either not scene the movie and just rating it based on your bias or just prefer to watch leave your brain at home crappy comedies! One thing I have to say is that I have watched a lot of terrorist based films from bollywood, hollywood and even that one superhit Pakistani movie (forgot its name?) but I must say that Kurbaan is the best of the lot.
it is an worst film on all of the year.Film me kuch dekhne jaisa hi nahi he.main theatre main 1…
it is an worst film on all of the year.Film me kuch dekhne jaisa hi nahi he.main theatre main 1 hour bhi baitha nahin hoon.Don't watch it..................
It so stupid to have theese make your review, you know that all muslims gives the movie a bad…
It so stupid to have theese make your review, you know that all muslims gives the movie a bad review because they think they been portrated ass terrorists... I have watch the movie and it was excellent, one of the best movie soo far