Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 02.04.2020 | 9:18 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

The year 2004 hasn't been an eventful year for the Big B. Though he won tremendous acclaim for his performances in KHAKEE, DEV and DEEWAAR, none of the five films released so far have been able to hit the bull's eye.

In the Overseas territory too, none of them have been able to make much of an impact this year. Here are the facts and figures of his films:-


2010













FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Rann44,544
23
1,937


2009























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Paa66,588351,903
Aladin66,289 [incl. Thursday previews]332,009
Delhi 6 [sp. app.]1,16,370392,984


2008




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
The Last Lear [English]Not availableNot availableNot available
God Tussi Great Ho51,800291,786
Sarkar Raj2,06,724 [incl. Thursday previews]494,219
Bhoothnath65,373331,981


2007


































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Ramgopal Varma Ki Aag54,175351,548
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom2,64,347475,624
Cheeni Kum1,44,584 [4-day weekend]314,664
Shootout At Lokhandwala76,896 [4-day weekend]194,047
Nishabd16,222121,352
Eklavya - The Royal Guard1,63,783404,095


2006




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Baabul
2,89,907
45
6,442
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna
7,49,243
60
12,487
Darna Zaroori Hai
31,274
19
1,646
Family - Ties Of Blood46,778311,509


2005















































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Ek Ajnabee35,058201,753
Dil Jo Bhi Kahey…28,631281,023
Ramji Londonwaley [sp. app.]17,996171,059
Viruddh66,709282,382
Sarkar51,675252,067
Paheli1,92,700434,481
Bunty Aur Babli1,49,640304,988
Waqt2,08,254346,125
Black66,284193,489


2004
















































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Veer-Zaara4,84,993608,083
Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Sathiyo46,519162,907
Hum Kaun Hai?2,5117359
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na96,009323,000
Deewaar37,428182,079
Lakshya1,22,137323,817
Dev40,509251,620
Aetbaar36,939201,847
Khakee87,379342,570


2003






















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Baghban1,18,528294,087
Boom35,305241,471
Armaan1,11,124274,116


2002






















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kaante1,08,747303,625
Hum Kisise Kum Nahin68,968223,135
Aankhen1,23,681225,622


2001




















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham4,73,3554111,545
Aks46,312162,895
Ek Rishtaa1,07,944166,747


2000











FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Mohabbatein2,46,368269,476


1999



























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hindustan Ki Kasam22,414141,601
Lal Badshah19,908161,244
Sooryavansham12,175111,107
Kohram12,340101,234

Rate this article
Make favorite
Rate this article
Make favorite
Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification