Bollywood Hungama
Last Updated 20.08.2019 | 5:38 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Salman Khan‘s popularity in U.K. seems to be on a decline, going by the opening weekend numbers. WANTED was rejected and so is MAIN AURR MRS. KHANNA, which has performed marginally better, but is yet dull.




2010













FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Veer
1,48,423
46
3,227


2009




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani [sp. app.]1,77,886
38
4,681
London Dreams1,42,722 [incl. Thursday previews]48
2,973
Main Aurr Mrs. Khanna89,299422,126
Wanted69,399451,542


2008




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Yuvvraaj1,12,688442,561
Heroes1,07,090244,462
Hello20,013111,819
God Tussi Great Ho51,800291,786


2007




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Saawariya1,59,210483,317
Marigold21,58028771
Partner2,36,897435,509
Salaam-E-Ishq2,93,809 [incl. Thursday previews]495,996


2006




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Baabul2,89,907456,442
Jaan-E-Mann65,574421,561
Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar27,957132,151
Saawan – The Love Season20,195171,188


2005




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kyon Ki…1,71,566553,119
No Entry89,512342,633
Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya1,48,298354,237
Lucky1,22,913294,238


2004




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Garv41,925172,466
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi1,83,473325,734
Phir Milenge41,617251,665
Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa85,185283,042


2003


















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Baghban1,18,528294,087
Tere Naam42,412212,020



2002























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Yeh Hai Jalwa34,657162,166
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam2,41,110288,611
Tumko Na Bhool Payenge75,912193,995



2001













FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Chori Chori Chupke ChupkeTotal: 5,48,398164,77,452



2000

































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye56,500183,139
Har Dil Jo Pyaar Karega1,19,943215,712
Chal Mere Bhai55,759183,098
Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge1,07,330215,111
Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke [sp. app.]54,061212,574


1999






































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hello Brother66,096242,754
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam49,723133,825
Biwi No. 192,748185,153
Jaanam Samjha Karo36,076113,280
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1,10,026283,930
Sirf Tum [sp. app.]14,57272,082

Rate this article
Make favorite
Copyright © 2019 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification