Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 10.04.2020 | 7:07 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

A matchless actor, Boman Irani has been outstanding in all films. His sterling performance in 3 IDIOTS reaffirms this fact.






2010


















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hum Tum Aur Ghost32,298132,484
Well Done Abba!Not availableNot availableNot available



2009

FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
3 Idiots4,27,722538,070
Fruit & NutNot availableNot availableNot available
Perfect MismatchNot availableNot availableNot available
Kambakkht Ishq2,99,533 [incl. Thursday previews]565,349
99Not availableNot availableNot available
Luck By Chance [sp. app.]73,822501,476



2008

FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
MaharathiNot availableNot availableNot available
Sorry Bhai!Not availableNot availableNot available
Dostana3,41,665 [incl. Thursday previews]437,946
Love Story 205044,527381,172



2007






























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal56,456282,016
Heyy Babyy289,893 [4-day weekend]486,039
Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd.45,981143,284
Eklavya - The Royal Guard163,783404,095



2006
















































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
I See You11,682 [4 dy.]13899
Don291,462515,715
Khosla Ka Ghosla7,2238903
Lage Raho Munnabhai233,158386,136
Yun Hota Toh Kya Hota… What If?11,93414852
Pyare Mohan23,837151,589
Shaadi Se Pehle47,389192,494
Being Cyrus [English]18,82823819



2005


































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Home Delivery10,348101,035
Maine Gandhi Ko Nahin Mara7102355
No Entry89,512342,633
My Wife's Murder4,0398505
Waqt208,254346,125
Page 32,6883896



2004


























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Veer-Zaara484,993608,083
Main Hoon Na322,290417,861
Lakshya122,137323,817
King Of Bollywood9,20528329



2003
















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Munnabhai M.B.B.S.31,760132,443
Darna Mana Hai17,557131,351

Rate this article
Make favorite
Rate this article
Make favorite
Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification