Bollywood Hungama

Bollywood Entertainment at its best

Last Updated 03.04.2020 | 7:32 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

As a solo hero, Suniel Shetty has never been a draw in Overseas. But cast with another hero, who enjoys popularity in Overseas, the combination might just work. But the actor needs to slow down on the number of assignments he accepts. In 2004, so far, the actor has already had eight releases, which tends to lead to over-exposure. Meanwhile, check out the facts and figures of Suniel Shetty movies in U.K.

2009


















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
De Dana Dan3,08,029 [incl. Thursday previews]486,417
Daddy Cool4,4987643


2008


























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Mukhbiir
Mission Istaanbul17,198111,563
Mr. White Mr. Black15,037111,367
One Two Three37,484132,883


2007


















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Dus Kahaniyaan38,603231,678
Cash54,233291,870
Shootout At Lokhandwala76,896 [4-day weekend]194,047


2006








































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Apna Sapna Money Money8,24561,374
Umrao Jaan136,011393,487
Aap Ki Khatir86,236362,395
Chup Chup Ke79,246282,830
Phir Hera Pheri125,366363,482
Darna Zaroori Hai31,274191,646
Shaadi Se Pehle47,389192,494
Fight Club30,924261,189


2005






































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Home Delivery [sp. app.]10,348101,035
Deewane Huye Paagal71,064322,221
Chocolate18,809141,344
Dus104,468224,749
Paheli192,700434,481
Tango Charlie18,386161,149
Blackmail11,89381,487
Padmashree Laloo Prasad Yadav2,2685454


2004







































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hulchul43,526133,348
Rakht13,55881,695
Ek Se Badhkar EkNot availableNot availableNot available
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na…[sp. app.]96,009323,000
Aan19,460121,622
Main Hoon Na322,290417,861
Lakeer17,77191,975
Rudraksh23,527102,353


2003






























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
L.O.C.57,269272,121
Khel7,7548969
Qayamat22,086131,699
KhanjarNot availableNot availableNot available
Baaz - A Baird In Danger8,57181,071



2002




























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kaante108,747303,625
Karz - The Burden Of Truth26,308201,315
Annarth2,9205584
Jaani Dushman12,166111,106
Awara Paagal Deewana25,370151,691



2001


























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi--Total: 182,939
Officer--Total: 4,402
Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat--Total: 1,02,673
Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Ghar--Total: 53,264
EhsaasNot availableNot availableNot available



2000
































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Refugee100,713214,796
KrodhNot availableNot availableNot available
Hera Pheri4,9727710
Dhadkan40,598172,388
Jungle10,40681,301
AaghaazNot availableNot availableNot available



1999











FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hu Tu Tu4,6179513

Rate this article
Make favorite
Rate this article
Make favorite
Copyright © 2020 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification