Bollywood Hungama
Last Updated 18.08.2019 | 8:34 PM IST
  • LANGUAGE

  • FOLLOW US ON

  • FEEDBACK

Rani Mukerji has gone from strength to strength over the years. She has consistently had at least one success-story every year since she started out.

Her line-up of forthcoming films is equally impressive – Sanjay Leela Bhansali‘s BLACK and Ketan Mehta’s THE RISING. Meanwhile, check out the

facts and figures of Rani Mukerji movies in U.K.



2009













FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Luck By Chance [sp. app.]73,822501,476


2008













FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic1,30,256492,658


2007





















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Saawariya159,210483,317
Laaga Chunari Mein Daag245,432455,454
Ta Ra Rum Pum231,835504,637


2006

















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Baabul289,907456,442
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna749,2436012,487


2005


























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Mangal Pandey – The Rising220,259733,017
Paheli192,700434,481
Bunty Aur Babli149,640304,988
Black66,284193,489


2004




















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Veer-Zaara484,993608,083
Hum Tum131,741235,728
Yuva57,889252,316


2003






























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
L.O.C.57,269272,121
Kal Ho Naa Ho [sp. app.]436,7903711,805
Chori Chori48,913163,057
Calcutta Mail12,92913995
Chalte Chalte289,883377,835



2002
























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Saathiya41,951202,098
Mujhse Dosti Karoge204,490326,390
Chalo Ishq LadaayeNot availableNot availableNot available
Pyaar Diwana Hota Hai6,98951,398



2001
























FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Bas Itna Sa Khwaab Hai29,689151,979
Chori Chori Chupke ChupkeTotal: 548,398
Nayak26,914161,682
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham473,3554111,545


2000


































FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Hey Ram24,817141,773
Har Dil Jo Pyaar Karega119,943215,712
Bichhoo16,253101,625
Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye56,500183,139
Badal9,90291,100
Hadh Kardi Aapne19,389121,616



1999

















FILMOPENING [£]SCREENSAVERAGE PER PRINT
Mann [sp. app.]84,738223,852
Hello Brother66,096242,754

Rate this article
Make favorite
Copyright © 2019 Hungama Digital Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Forgot Password

Please provide your registered email address or username
  • OR

Write A Review

  • Click to rate on scale of 1-5
  • 5000 characters remaining

New notification